All visitors to the school must be by prior appointment only.

Staff

Headteacher

Mr J P Weir BSc MEd NPQH

Deputy Headteacher

Miss M Jones BA

Assistant Headteacher/ALNCo

Mrs C Wineyard BEd

Director of Learning

Core Subjects & Non-Core Subjects

Mr M Seale BMus

Additional Learning Needs

Miss M Jones BA

Mrs C Wineyard BEd

Lead Teachers

Care Support & Guidance

Mr R Chesters BSc

Heads of Faculty

Core Subjects

Miss H Franklin BA

Mr S Holmes BSc

Mr S Mealor BSc

Non-Core Subjects

Mrs S Henry BA

Miss L Hough BA

Mrs C Rees BMus

Teachers

Core Subjects

Miss S Francis-Kearney BA

Mr D Higgins BEng

Mr T S Hopkins BA MA

Mrs C Fernley BA

Mrs H L Jones BA

Miss M Young BSc

Mr M Warwick BSc

Non-Core Subjects

Mrs C L Davies BA

Miss T Burns BA

Mr M Earnshaw BA

Mr M Gillespie BEd

Mr M Hobbs BSc

Mrs N Holmes BA

Mrs S Perry BA

Mrs E Lenton BA

Miss E Owen BA

Mr T Foulkes BA

Miss S Owen BA

Mrs J Morris BA

Mrs R Rae BA

Mr G M Roberts BEd

Miss G Sissons BA

Support Staff

Business Manager     

Mrs S Croston (from 12/12/22)

Headteacher’s PA/Office Manager

Miss L Evans

Finance Assistant

Mrs V Allen

Examinations’ Officer

Mrs T C Jones

Receptionist

Miss S Edwards

School Librarian      

Ms W Hughes

ICT Systems Administrator    

Mr D Gilbart

Alternative Provision Co-ordinator 

Mrs C Edwards

Behaviour Support Officer

Miss M Geddes

Inclusion & Safeguarding Administrator

Miss S Salisbury

Attendance & Punctuality Officer

To be appointed

Student Services Administrative Assistant

Mrs S Stapleton

Pastoral Support Officers

Year 7 – Miss C MacDonald Parry

Year 8 – Ms K Gloyne

Year 9 – Mrs S Evans-McVeigh

Year 10 – Mrs F Williams

Year 11 – Mrs D Hamilton

Science Technician            

Mrs V A Bond

Design & Technology Technician

Mr B McGauty

School Nurse                 

To be appointed

Estates Manager

Mr A Palmer

Estates Technicians

Ms M Evans

Mr B McGauty

Mr A Parry

ALN Support Manager

Mrs M Reid

ALN Administrative Assistant

Mrs G Broadbent-Roberts

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs G Swinburn

Mrs B Butterly

Ms W Hughes

Miss C Johnson

Mrs S Pritchard

Miss J Beatson

Miss B Roberts

Miss P Jones